ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 17.6.11

IMO number : 9113745
Name of ship : GERDA (since 01-05-2005)
Call Sign : DPGK
MMSI : 211226860
Gross tonnage : 3999 (during 1995)
DWT : 5212
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-09-1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Germany (during 1995)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’1.82” N, 4°14’15.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 131° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:4th Dec 2020
11:00:32 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:08 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 24th, 14:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 03:00:59 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 5th, 09:00:36 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 4th, 04:30:33 UTCGbimm
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:28 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 31st, 14:00:54 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 30th, 14:15:17 UTCGbimm
2018 May 29th, 14:00:50 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 28th, 13:15:02 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
A2B AMBITION
© Koos Biesheuvel
A2B AMBITION
© Henk Jungerius
A2B AMBITION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!