ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVATRANS - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:NOVATRANSAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:8915756Hits:491
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 26/07/2011. Novatrans. Home Port: Delfzijl. Flag: Netherlands. Build: 1991. Call Sign:PEPL. 2561 gt. 3284 dwt. Owner: Jong/Vetrade - Farmsum/Netherlands. Manager: Amasus Support Bv - Farmsum/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’45.31” N, 5°12’34.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
NOVATRANS
© erwin willemse
Novatrans
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!