ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAGHIRA - IMO 9114270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:BAGHIRAAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:May 01, 2011IMO:9114270Hits:430
Location:Santo Tomas de Castilla, Guatemala
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1998
DeadWeight: 7233 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.9 / 13.9 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbud
Call Sign: V2CV7
IMO: 9114270, MMSI: 305120000
Vessel Identification
Name:Baghira
IMO:9114270
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305120000
Callsign:V2CV7
Former name(s):
- Apl San Jose (Until 2009 Jan)
- Baghira (Until 2007 Oct 15)
- Anibal (Until 2007 Oct 09)
- Scm Olympos (Until 2004 Jun)
- Anibal (Until 2003 May 09)
- Asia Feeder (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,246 tons
Summer DWT:7,233 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’6.99” N, 14°53’27.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 109° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:4th Nov 2016
21:45:29 UTC
Last update:
8 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 4th, 21:45:29 UTCCeuta
2016 October 19th, 15:00:46 UTCLisboa
2016 April 21st, 19:00:12 UTCSanto Tomas
2016 April 18th, 07:00:34 UTCPort Everglades
2016 April 14th, 19:30:43 UTCSanto Tomas
2016 April 11th, 09:30:05 UTCUspev
2016 April 7th, 13:00:17 UTCSanto Tomas
2016 April 1st, 06:00:17 UTCUs Pev
2016 March 28th, 01:00:38 UTCSanto Tomas
2016 March 24th, 06:30:13 UTCPev
More Of This Ship
Baghira
© Boeing73c
Baghira
© Pedro Amaral
Baghira
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!