ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT ISLES - IMO 9243930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:SCOT ISLESAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9243930Hits:449
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 26/07/2011. Scot Isles. Home Port: Rochester. Flag: UK. Build: 2001. Call Sign: MPTH7. 2595 gt. 3179 dwt. Owner: Hohebank Shipping Ltd - Kent/UK. Manager: Intrada Ships Management Ltd - Kent/UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Isles
IMO:9243930
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232974000
Callsign:MPTH7
Former name(s):
- Somers Isles (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,595 tons
Summer DWT:3,154 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’15.35” N, 0°31’17.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 13° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Gbrcs
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 22:00:36 UTCPlszz Pilot
2018 February 6th, 04:00:47 UTCGbrid
2018 February 4th, 03:00:05 UTCGbrcs
2018 February 1st, 06:00:28 UTCSevag
2018 January 31st, 14:00:18 UTCSw Vag
2018 January 29th, 22:00:25 UTCWismar
2018 January 28th, 06:00:17 UTCRostock
2018 January 24th, 04:00:30 UTCRochester
2018 January 24th, 03:00:36 UTCFrdkk
2018 January 21st, 02:00:28 UTCInverness
More Of This Ship
SCOT ISLES
© Michael Brakhage
SCOT ISLES
© Michael Brakhage
SCOT ISLES
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!