ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAYYAR SENKAYA 1 - IMO 7615957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TAYYAR SENKAYA 1Added:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2011IMO:7615957Hits:975
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish flag, built 1987, gross tons 1854,
ex Orat 2002,
ex Soke 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Tayyar Senkaya 1
IMO:7615957
Former name(s):
- Orat (Until 2002 Sep)
- Soke (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAYYAR SENKAYA 1
© Petros Psarras
TAYYAR SENKAYA 1
© Wil Weijsters
TAYYAR SENKAYA 1
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!