ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELYSEE - IMO 9462794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ELYSEEAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9462794Hits:433
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Steinwehr in Kiel Canal eastbound 2011-07-26

JR SHIPPING HARLINGEN - NETHERLANDS
*2009 Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg
GT: 17,600 NT: 8,500 DWT: 16,950mt TEU: 1,400
L 168.00m B 26.80m D 9.60m
MAN B&W SL 58/64, 11.200 kW at 121.5 rpm. 19.60kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Rauma
IMO:9462794
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246650000
Callsign:PBWS
Former name(s):
- Elysee (Until 2012 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,892 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°43’26.39” N, 17°49’25.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 266° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Gavle
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:46 UTCGavle
2018 August 15th, 03:00:15 UTCStockholm
2018 August 13th, 07:00:31 UTCHamburg
2018 August 13th, 07:00:20 UTCFredericia
2018 August 9th, 15:00:00 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 August 4th, 18:00:51 UTCRiga
2018 August 1st, 04:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 30th, 13:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 July 30th, 13:00:17 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 July 26th, 05:00:10 UTCGavle
More Of This Ship
OOCL RAUMA
© Marcus-S
OOCL RAUMA
© Gena Anfimov
OOCL RAUMA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!