ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jalagodavari - IMO 7520750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:StefanFoerst [View profile]Title:JalagodavariAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:April 04, 1990IMO:7520750Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A rather rusty Jalagodavari, passing Kiel Canal, Levensau Bridge, on April 4 in 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Ocean
IMO:7520750
Former name(s):
- Topaz (Until 1997)
- Hanlim Topaz (Until 1996 Aug)
- Groners Topaz (Until 1994 Jun)
- Jalagodavari (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,029 tons
Summer DWT:20,914 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JALAGODAVARI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!