ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rocket - IMO 9380594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:RocketAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9380594Hits:786
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Turkish Geden Lines Malta-registered product tanker Rocket, 37.889 dwt, built 2008, arriving Gothenburg on July 27th, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Steel
IMO:9380594
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256995000
Callsign:9HHN9
Former name(s):
- Rocket (Until 2013 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,248 tons
Summer DWT:37,829 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°48’42.38” N, 75°23’41” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 343° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Usphl
Arrival:21st Mar 2021
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:57 UTCRu Pri>gb Ths
2018 September 6th, 18:00:24 UTCRu Pri
2018 August 31st, 22:30:22 UTCNlrtm>gbkgh
2018 August 20th, 19:00:21 UTCRuled>deham
2018 August 14th, 09:00:39 UTCPlgdy>ruled
2018 August 12th, 05:00:59 UTCPlgdy>ruled #
2018 August 12th, 05:00:24 UTCPlgdy>ruled
2018 August 4th, 00:00:08 UTCBe Anr>pl Gdy
2018 July 8th, 22:00:57 UTCFr Don>be Anr
2018 July 2nd, 22:30:43 UTCFr Ams>fr Don
More Of This Ship
Steel
© Wil Weijsters
Steel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Steel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!