ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9333357Hits:411
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Gibraltar-registered container carrier Andrea, 11.285 dwt, built 2005, moored at Skandiahamnen, Gothenburg on July 27th, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’28.8” N, 4°2’39.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
01:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 14:00:50 UTCScheveningen Anchorg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 12th, 16:30:11 UTCSouth Shields
2018 July 10th, 12:30:13 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 9th, 14:00:53 UTCOslo
2018 July 6th, 23:30:39 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 19:30:45 UTCEmx
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 06:20:38 UTCNlrtm Ankg
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCDde
More Of This Ship
ANDREA
© Krijn Hamelink
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
ANDREA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!