ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUIS CRISTAL - IMO 7827213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LOUIS CRISTALAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2011IMO:7827213Hits:965
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Greek flag, built 1980, gross tons 25611,
ex Cristal 2010,
ex Opera 2007,
ex Silja Opera 2006,
ex Superstar Tuarus 2002,
ex Leeward, 2000,
ex Sally Albatros 1995,
ex Viking Saga 1986
ex
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Cristal
IMO:7827213
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229001000
Callsign:9HA2978
Former name(s):
- Celestyal Crystal (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cristal (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Opera (Until 2007 Jan)
- Silja Opera (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Superstar Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Leeward (Until 2000 Feb 23)
- Sally Albatross (Until 1995 Jul)
- Viking Saga (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’17.37” N, 23°36’14.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 109° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Keratsini
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:43 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 14th, 04:30:36 UTCMykonos
2018 August 13th, 06:00:47 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 7th, 09:00:24 UTCMilos
2018 August 7th, 04:35:57 UTCMykonos
2018 August 6th, 05:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 1st, 09:30:14 UTCMilos
2018 July 30th, 05:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 18th, 09:30:00 UTCMilos
2018 July 17th, 04:30:02 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!