ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVERPOOL EXPRESS - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:LIVERPOOL EXPRESSAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:9232565Hits:377
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
12-05-2011
Rotterdam

Call Sign : DDSD2
MMSI : 218025000
Gross tonnage : 46009 (since 01-09-2002)
DWT : 54155
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Germany (since 01-01-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’19.26” N, 5°24’34.74” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
00:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:56 UTCCoctg>ecgye
2018 August 31st, 05:00:18 UTCEs Vlc>do Cau
2018 August 19th, 16:00:22 UTCEs Bcn>es Vlc
2018 August 18th, 12:00:39 UTCItgoa>esbcn
2018 August 16th, 06:00:47 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 August 13th, 15:00:21 UTCItsal>itliv
2018 August 6th, 23:00:40 UTCPamit>esalg
2018 July 27th, 19:00:39 UTCCobun>pamit
2018 July 14th, 17:00:38 UTCPecll>clsai
2018 July 2nd, 11:30:41 UTCEsvlc>coctg
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
Liverpool Express
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!