ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9242560Hits:687
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’53.4” N, 6°11’59.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:35 UTCIedub
2017 November 15th, 20:30:22 UTCBeanr
2017 November 13th, 18:00:20 UTCFrleh
2017 November 11th, 03:30:28 UTCIedub
2017 November 8th, 12:00:21 UTCBeanr
2017 November 7th, 04:30:46 UTCFrleh
2017 November 3rd, 17:00:00 UTCIedub
2017 November 1st, 02:30:17 UTCBeanr
2017 October 29th, 14:30:34 UTCFrleh
2017 October 25th, 14:00:27 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Alec Sansen
ELBSTRAND
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!