ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVERPOOL EXPRESS - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:LIVERPOOL EXPRESSAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:9232565Hits:351
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
12-05-2011
Rotterdam

Call Sign : DDSD2
MMSI : 218025000
Gross tonnage : 46009 (since 01-09-2002)
DWT : 54155
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Germany (since 01-01-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°24’21.78” N, 14°54’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag>grpir
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
15:30:55 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 15:30:55 UTCItcag>grpir
2018 January 14th, 22:00:59 UTCDe Ham>it Cag
2018 January 7th, 11:00:58 UTCBe Anr>de Ham
2018 January 5th, 12:00:57 UTCGb Fxt>be Anr
2018 January 3rd, 16:00:58 UTCIt Sal>gb Fxt
2017 December 26th, 05:00:21 UTCTr Izm>it Sal
2017 December 19th, 06:00:27 UTCGrpir>trist
2017 December 16th, 18:30:20 UTCItcag>grpir
2017 December 14th, 04:00:22 UTCBeanr>itcag
2017 December 6th, 23:00:25 UTCDeham>beanr
More Of This Ship
Liverpool Express
© Maik R.
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© SF-Images
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!