ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVERPOOL EXPRESS - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:LIVERPOOL EXPRESSAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:9232565Hits:385
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
12-05-2011
Rotterdam

Call Sign : DDSD2
MMSI : 218025000
Gross tonnage : 46009 (since 01-09-2002)
DWT : 54155
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Germany (since 01-01-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°11’58.26” N, 79°13’23.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Ver>mx Atm
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
00:30:00 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 00:30:00 UTCMx Ver>mx Atm
2017 April 17th, 22:00:55 UTCJmkin>mxver
2017 April 14th, 02:00:51 UTCUspef>jmkin
2017 April 10th, 22:00:53 UTCEsvlc>uspef
2017 April 10th, 20:17:31 UTCEsvlc>uspef
2017 March 26th, 16:30:14 UTCItliv>itgoa
2017 March 25th, 05:00:47 UTCItcag>itliv
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCEsvlc>itcag
2017 March 20th, 19:00:46 UTCUs Msy>es Vlc
2017 March 8th, 19:30:45 UTCUs Hou>us Msy
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Liverpool Express
© Patrick Deenik
Liverpool Express
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!