ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARVEST RISING - IMO 9119995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:HARVEST RISINGAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9119995Hits:529
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvest Rising
IMO:9119995
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003926
Callsign:V7UB9
Former name(s):
- Mathios (Until 2010 May)
- Forward 3 (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,678 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°2’32.04” N, 33°3’24.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 14° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 08:00:30 UTCConstanta
2017 October 7th, 08:00:34 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 13th, 01:00:46 UTCAratu Brazil
2017 May 2nd, 05:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 18th, 20:00:24 UTCVeracruz
2016 November 1st, 15:30:10 UTCSfax,tunisia
2016 October 23rd, 15:30:33 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 25th, 12:00:57 UTCAliaga
2016 April 3rd, 10:00:38 UTCHaifa
2015 December 6th, 12:00:51 UTCJiyagyin
More Of This Ship
Harvest Rising
© Wil Weijsters
Harvest Rising
© Evgeniy .
Harvest Rising
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!