ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARVEST RISING - IMO 9119995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:HARVEST RISINGAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9119995Hits:623
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvest Rising
IMO:9119995
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003926
Callsign:V7UB9
Former name(s):
- Mathios (Until 2010 May)
- Forward 3 (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,678 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’8.47” N, 104°0’1.21” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 80° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Kosichang
Arrival:17th Jan 2022
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2017 August 28th, 21:00:39 UTCMalta
2017 June 26th, 23:39:57 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 26th, 23:39:44 UTCPiraeus
2014 October 29th, 11:00:36 UTCMalta
2014 September 30th, 18:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2014 September 21st, 18:00:39 UTCAuguta
2014 September 18th, 04:00:16 UTCOrder
2014 September 9th, 01:00:25 UTCOrder
2014 August 29th, 07:00:26 UTCMalta
2014 August 14th, 06:00:11 UTCMalta

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Jia Shun
© Andreas Schlatterer
HARVEST RISING
© Gena Anfimov
HARVEST RISING
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!