ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KERGI - IMO 9005326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Noel Goegebuer [View profile]Title:KERGIAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9005326Hits:418
Location:Bruges, Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Moored in the docks of Bruges.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kergi
IMO:9005326
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248346000
Callsign:9HAW6
Former name(s):
- Vergi (Until 2008 May)
- Emil Nolde (Until 2005 Sep)
- Mir (Until 1998 Dec)
- Admiraal (Until 1997)
- Sea Admiral (Until 1995)
- Admiraal (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,059 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’21.89” N, 4°26’44.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 9° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:5th Jul 2017
11:00:25 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 11:00:41 UTCMoerdijk
2017 June 30th, 20:00:08 UTCEemshaven
2017 June 28th, 14:00:19 UTCImmingham
2017 June 27th, 20:00:43 UTCHull
2017 May 19th, 16:00:19 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 May 10th, 07:00:45 UTCOrder
2017 May 3rd, 13:00:39 UTCTerneuzen
2017 May 1st, 02:00:04 UTCGhent
2017 April 28th, 10:00:40 UTCHull
2017 April 14th, 09:00:02 UTCArkhangelsk
More Of This Ship
POMOR TRADER
© carlo martinelli
POMOR TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
POMOR TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!