ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORMATION - IMO 9384320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:FORMATIONAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:9384320Hits:593
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 25-07-2011 Port of Eemshaven.
build 2008
Flag:Liberia--Homeport:Monrovia
Callsign:A8TD6

ex.Beluga Formation
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Manitoba
IMO:9384320
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091817
Callsign:A8TD6
Former name(s):
- Thorco Diamond (Until 2015 Mar 10)
- Formation (Until 2014 Mar 03)
- Beluga Formation (Until 2011 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,705 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’53.79” N, 122°35’20.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 221° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Ch Shg
Arrival:2nd Oct 2021
00:01:40 UTC
Last update:
14 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BBC MANITOBA
© jens smit
BBC MANITOBA & TRINA
© Andreas Hoppe
BBC MANITOBA & LYRA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!