ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARVEST RISING - IMO 9119995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:HARVEST RISINGAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9119995Hits:1,042
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvest Rising
IMO:9119995
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003926
Callsign:V7UB9
Former name(s):
- Mathios (Until 2010 May)
- Forward 3 (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,678 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harvest Rising
© Wil Weijsters
Harvest Rising
© Evgeniy .
Harvest Rising
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!