ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 9180841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9180841Hits:486
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flag Netherlands / Rotterdam. Built 1998 / Ferus Smit, Hoogezand. Typ Combi Freighter 5500. Ex Melody. GT 3954
tdw 5727 TEU 201 L 100,85 B 15,02 D 6,51 Propulsion 1 x Deutz MWM TBD 645 L 2760 kw / 650 rpm. CPP / 194 rpm speed 13,7
Vessel Identification
Name:Karoli
IMO:9180841
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229536000
Callsign:9HA3389
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2013 Aug)
- Melody (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’22” N, 9°3’47.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Villagarcia
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:52 UTCTerneuzen
2018 September 4th, 04:00:30 UTCKqtka
2018 September 4th, 04:00:25 UTCKotka
2018 August 28th, 14:00:29 UTCRostock
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:49 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 16th, 18:00:46 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:19 UTCAvedore
2018 July 20th, 15:00:29 UTCRiga
2018 July 17th, 14:00:26 UTCSolvesborg
2018 July 6th, 21:00:47 UTCHargshamn
More Of This Ship
KAROLI
© jeffess
KAROLI
© seaweasel
Melody
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!