ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:C. Booster [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2011IMO:9113745Hits:2,035
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
at nieuwe waterweg
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’45.08” N, 1°25’46.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.1kts, 170°
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
21:00:31 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 25th, 21:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:49 UTCGrangemouth
2017 June 22nd, 11:00:59 UTCTeesport
2017 June 20th, 18:00:30 UTCFelixstowe
2017 June 18th, 23:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 16th, 13:00:13 UTCGrangemouth
2017 June 15th, 12:00:50 UTCTeesport
2017 June 14th, 06:00:00 UTCFelixstowe
2017 June 11th, 21:30:01 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© gareships
GERDA
© Robert J Smith
Gerda
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!