ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9292149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:C. Booster [View profile]Title:HS LIVINGSTONEAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 10, 2011IMO:9292149Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at North sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Vermont Trader
IMO:9292149
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215724000
Callsign:9HYN7
Former name(s):
- Hs Livingstone (Until 2014 Oct 27)
- Maersk Darmstadt (Until 2009 Jul 18)
- Maersk Dunkirk (Until 2004 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,698 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°58’32.58” N, 3°2’20.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 105° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Cagliari
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
04:00:40 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:24 UTCBeanr>debrv
2018 July 1st, 10:30:08 UTCDebrv>frleh
2018 June 19th, 04:00:40 UTCCagliari
2018 June 16th, 18:00:49 UTCValen
2018 June 16th, 18:00:49 UTCValencia
2018 June 16th, 18:00:44 UTCValencia
2018 June 16th, 18:00:44 UTCValendelgada
2018 June 16th, 18:00:39 UTCValendelgada
2018 June 16th, 18:00:19 UTCValendelgada
2018 June 16th, 18:00:15 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
VERMONT TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VERMONT TRADER
© carlo martinelli
VERMONT TRADER
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!