ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFA SKY - IMO 9437787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:ALFA SKYAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9437787Hits:765
Location:Ferrol, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Ferrol
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa Sky
IMO:9437787
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002600
Callsign:TCTF7
Former name(s):
- Chang An Lucky (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,109 tons
Summer DWT:6,055 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°46’4.8” N, 38°40’21.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 215° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun/turkey
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 23:00:47 UTCSamsun/turkey
2018 July 8th, 22:00:56 UTCTuapse/russia
2018 May 18th, 10:00:35 UTCPoti /georgia
2018 April 26th, 16:30:51 UTCIstanbul/turkey
2018 April 10th, 16:00:29 UTCOdessa/ukraine
2018 February 26th, 12:00:19 UTCThessaloniki/greece
2018 February 13th, 08:00:55 UTCFamagusta / Cyprus
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
2018 January 26th, 17:00:14 UTCPoti /georgia
2017 November 21st, 10:00:40 UTCSevilla/spain
More Of This Ship
ALFA SKY
© babür halulu
ALFA SKY
© babür halulu
ALFA SKY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!