ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FM PROSPERITY - IMO 9525417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:FM PROSPERITYAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9525417Hits:588
Location:Ferrol, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
En Ferrol
Vessel Identification
Name:Fm Prosperity
IMO:9525417
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376746000
Callsign:J8B3932
Former name(s):
- Top Prosperity (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,460 tons
Summer DWT:9,349 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°49’25.7” S, 71°36’57.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 350° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Angamos Chile
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
09:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 26th, 09:00:56 UTCAngamos Chile
2016 October 28th, 23:00:13 UTCValparaiso.chile
2016 October 25th, 13:00:38 UTCAngamos Chile
2016 October 20th, 11:00:39 UTCValparaiso.chile
2015 June 30th, 09:30:30 UTCManzanillo
2015 January 15th, 08:00:31 UTCValparaiso
2014 November 9th, 20:00:04 UTCAngamos Chile
2014 November 5th, 19:00:10 UTCValparaiso
2014 April 20th, 00:45:00 UTCValparaiso
2013 November 20th, 12:00:30 UTCCedros Island;mx
More Of This Ship
FM PROSPERITY
© Juan Carlos C.
FM PROSPERITY
© Juan Carlos C.
FM PROSPERITY
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!