ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VERMEER - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:WEC VERMEERAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 17.6.11

IMO number : 9246542
Name of ship : WEC VERMEER (since 01-10-2009)
Call Sign : V2BW9
MMSI : 304633000
Gross tonnage : 9962 (during 2002)
DWT : 11424
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-05-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°39’13.8” N, 9°41’33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 8° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn>ptlei
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 18:00:45 UTCEsbcn>ptlei
2018 April 16th, 20:00:35 UTCMtmar>esbcn
2018 April 4th, 06:00:50 UTCMtmar>anhorage
2018 April 4th, 06:00:49 UTCMtmar>anhorage
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Dragec
MAX LIMIT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MAX LIMIT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!