ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bet Prince - IMO 9041045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Bet PrinceAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:August 25, 2010IMO:9041045Hits:537
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bet Prince
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1995
Callsign.VQFR7
GT.82830 DWT.163.554
Port of reg.Douglas Flag.Isle of Man
Ex.Iron Prince.
Westbound in "The Med" 25 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bet Prince
IMO:9041045
Former name(s):
- Iron Prince (Until 2008 Jan)
- Lowlands Trassey (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:82,830 tons
Summer DWT:163,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BET PRINCE
© Steve Geronazzo
BET PRINCE
© Marc Boucher
Bet Prince
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!