ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUS - IMO 9110559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MARUSAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9110559Hits:699
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 17.6.11

IMO number : 9110559
Name of ship : MARUS (since 01-02-2005)
Call Sign : V2AR3
MMSI : 305707000
Gross tonnage : 2906 (since 01-03-1996)
DWT : 3950
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-03-2011)
Vessel Identification
Name:Marus
IMO:9110559
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305707000
Callsign:V2AR3
Former name(s):
- Geest Atlas (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Bell Atlas (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,906 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’20.94” N, 0°15’46.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhul
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
13:30:12 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 18:00:19 UTCGbhul
2018 December 8th, 05:30:38 UTCBegne
2018 September 9th, 18:30:14 UTCGbhul
2018 September 7th, 13:00:21 UTCBegne
2018 September 6th, 14:00:01 UTCGbhul
2018 September 4th, 12:00:34 UTCBegne
2018 August 29th, 08:00:42 UTCGbthp
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:44 UTCBegne
2018 August 21st, 12:00:16 UTCGbhul
2018 August 15th, 22:00:19 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
MARUS
© Marcus-S
MARUS
© Pieter Inpyn
MARUS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!