ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:785
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 17.6.11

IMO number : 9315020
Name of ship : BALTIC SWAN (since 01-11-2004)
Call Sign : MGKJ4
MMSI : 235008210
Gross tonnage : 11662 (since 01-05-2008)
DWT : 13713
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-01-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’51.37” N, 3°41’32.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.2kts, 204° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgrg
Arrival:26th Nov 2021
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 16:00:58 UTCFor Order
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:10 UTCDebrv
2018 August 19th, 07:30:26 UTCDeham
2018 August 14th, 03:10:03 UTCRuled
2018 August 12th, 14:30:06 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 8th, 03:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 6th, 11:30:06 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 06:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 31st, 05:00:43 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 24th, 06:00:57 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
AKACIA
© Patrick Deenik
AKACIA
© Patrick Deenik
AKACIA
© Pieter_Inpijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!