ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NGAMOTU - IMO 5250519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:NGAMOTUAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:5250519Hits:516
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
New Plymouth
1980

Built 1959 for Taranaki Harbour Board as Steam Grab Dredger
[1985 re-engined, 2D]


Disposal Data:
deleted 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ngamotu
IMO:5250519
Former name(s):
- Kaimai (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Grab Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NGAMOTU
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!