ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM QUARTZ - IMO 9385611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CMA CGM QUARTZAdded:Jul 27, 2011
Captured:August 25, 2010IMO:9385611Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Quartz
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2008
Callsign.SVAA2
GT.40560 DWT.52513
Port of reg.Pireus Flag.Greece
Westbound in "The Med" 25 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Quartz
IMO:9385611
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015754
Callsign:D5CP4
Former name(s):
- Argolikos (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,560 tons
Summer DWT:52,513 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°1’12.68” S, 18°7’42.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 158° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Ciabj=>cgpnr
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 11:00:43 UTCCiabj=>cgpnr
2017 October 5th, 07:00:41 UTCCmdla=>ciabj
2017 September 24th, 05:30:44 UTCBjcoo=>ciabj
2017 August 19th, 04:00:43 UTCSgsin=>cnsha
2017 August 13th, 14:00:43 UTCCgpnr=>sgsin
2017 July 26th, 16:00:39 UTCTglfw=>cgpnr
2017 June 6th, 02:00:05 UTCMytpp>sgsin
2017 May 16th, 11:00:23 UTCCgpnr>lkcmb
2017 March 29th, 18:00:26 UTCSgsin>zacpt
2017 March 14th, 15:00:22 UTCMytpp>sgsin
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Quartz
© Hannes van Rijn
CMA CGM QUARTZ
© Ken Smith
CMA CGM QUARTZ
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!