ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRONOS & SEAWARD ACE - IMO 7327639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dedge [View profile]Title:KRONOS & SEAWARD ACEAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:January 01, 1983IMO:7327639Hits:738
Location:Bluff, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers including more than one ship
Description:
Seen at Bluff the Kronos, at left, is loading grain and Seaward Ace awaits her turn. Kronos, IMO 7327639, was built in 1973 as Golden Pioneer and renamed Kronos in 1982. On 26 February 1989 she reported off Cape Finisterre bound Thessaloniki and sunsequently disappeared.
Seaward Ace, IMO 8122957, was built in 1982 and was renamed 1983 Baltic Trader, 1992 Handy Voyager, 1993 Da Run, 1994 Lucky Pioneer, 1994 Lucky Carrier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kronos
IMO:7327639
Former name(s):
- Golden Pioneer (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,170 tons
Summer DWT:19,329 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRONOS
© Frafo
Kronos
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!