ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SYDNEY - IMO 9236078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dedge [View profile]Title:UBC SYDNEYAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9236078Hits:859
Location:Bluff, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
One of four sisters built for Jebsens by Saiki Jukogyo and delivered in 2001 the Spraynes was renamed UBC Sydney within a few months of delivery.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Sydney
IMO:9236078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209218000
Callsign:P3AF9
Former name(s):
- Spraynes (Until 2001 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,746 tons
Summer DWT:31,759 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°34’15.73” N, 95°52’3.95” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 314° (260°)
Destination:
Location:F.o.
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
01:00:31 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 20:00:44 UTCMx Ver
2018 October 1st, 02:00:12 UTCMxver
2018 June 11th, 01:00:31 UTCF.o.
2018 June 5th, 23:45:40 UTCVera Cruz, Mexico
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:35 UTCTuxpan,mx
2018 April 19th, 12:40:05 UTCPort Arthur,tx
2018 April 13th, 11:00:33 UTCTampa, Florida
2018 March 3rd, 16:00:35 UTCCo Baq
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:02 UTCCo Ctg
2018 January 28th, 08:00:16 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
UBC SYDNEY
© jeffess
UBC SYDNEY
© Yvon Perchoc
UBC SYDNEY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!