ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUNE EMERALD - IMO 7235109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sterntube [View profile]Title:NEPTUNE EMERALDAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:7235109Hits:1,245
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Neptune Orient Lines - Singapore
OY Wärtsila - Turku Yard No.1206
7822 /15500 tdw 179,9 x 23,6 24 kn
1975 cv to part containership
1984 Lg. widened & deepened; 224,9 x 27,2;
21213 GT / 25364 tdw ; cv to CC
1991 IBN SINA
1997 NOL EMERALD
1997 DRAGON KOMODO ; BU Alang; arr 22.12.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Dragon Komodo
IMO:7235109
Former name(s):
- N O L Emerald (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ibn Sina (Until 1997 Jan)
- Neptune Emerald (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,213 tons
Summer DWT:25,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBN SINA
© Frafo
Neptune Emerald
© pieter melissen
Neptune Emerald
© Niels Eyde Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!