ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUDSON - IMO 9171395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:HUDSONAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:9171395Hits:1,051
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hudson
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.2002
Callsign.V2DQ7
GT.6354 DWT.9804
Port of reg.Douglas Flag.Isle of Man
Inbound to Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Rama
IMO:9171395
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305308000
Callsign:V2DQ7
Former name(s):
- Hudson (Until 2012 Aug)
- Apollo Lion (Until 2008 Jul 06)
- Hispanica (Until 2008 Jul)
- Apollo Lion (Until 2005 Jun)
- Onego Sailor (Until 2005 Mar 07)
- Apollo Lion (Until 2004 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,354 tons
Summer DWT:9,766 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’21.13” N, 4°36’19.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Nlijm
Arrival:19th Jan 2022
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:44 UTCCn Nantong
2018 January 11th, 22:00:44 UTCSin Pwbgb
2017 November 30th, 18:00:46 UTCMerak Indonesia
2017 November 24th, 17:08:11 UTCSpore Pwbga
2017 September 6th, 16:00:34 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
2017 August 24th, 09:00:48 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
2017 August 4th, 08:07:39 UTCJiangyin,cn
2017 July 31st, 02:00:46 UTCQuanzhou Cn
2017 July 28th, 10:00:46 UTCQuanzhou,china
2017 July 27th, 02:00:45 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Immensity
© fabianv
IMMENSITY
© Gena Anfimov
IMMENSITY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!