ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA HOLLANDIA - IMO 9262883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:DANA HOLLANDIAAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:August 21, 2010IMO:9262883Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Dana Hollandia
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2002
Callsign.DCEE2
GT.6370 DWT.8372
Flag.Germany
Southbound in English Channel.21 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cetus J
IMO:9262883
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353947000
Callsign:3FXX5
Former name(s):
- Dana Hollandia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Maersk Waterford (Until 2006 Oct 06)
- Cetus J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Maersk Waterford (Until 2003 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,370 tons
Summer DWT:8,372 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’22.04” N, 5°46’47.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 269° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena/colombia
Arrival:3rd Apr 2017
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCCartagena/colombia
2017 March 13th, 17:30:57 UTCCcartagena
2016 December 5th, 16:00:00 UTCRio Grande Br.
2016 November 22nd, 18:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 13th, 12:00:19 UTCPort Said Egypt
2016 October 3rd, 06:00:50 UTCVila Do Conde
2016 October 3rd, 06:00:45 UTCVila Do Conde Bra.
2016 October 3rd, 06:00:40 UTCVila Do Conde
2016 October 3rd, 06:00:26 UTCPort Said Egx
2016 October 3rd, 06:00:20 UTCVila Do Conde Bra.
More Of This Ship
DANA HOLLANDIA
© har
RAHMEH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RAHMEH
© Joy Loughnan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!