ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hera - IMO 8307480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:HeraAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2010IMO:8307480Hits:1,457
Location:Salvador, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hera
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.1984
Callsign.V7UA5
GT.19340 DWT.33024
Port of reg.Majuro Flag.Marshall Isl.
Ex.Nipha Naree
Anchored in Salvador.Brazil.15 July 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hera
IMO:8307480
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003917
Callsign:V7UA5
Former name(s):
- Nipha Naree (Until 2010 Apr)
- Handy Humanity (Until 2004 Apr)
- Sanko Humanity (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,340 tons
Summer DWT:33,024 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERA
© Stan Laundon
NIPHA NAREE
© Gena Anfimov
NIPHA NAREE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!