ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KIMI - IMO 9162227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MAERSK KIMIAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:September 02, 2010IMO:9162227Hits:746
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Kimi
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.1998
Callsign.PDHO
GT.80942 DWT.88669
Flag.Netherland
Northbound in "The Med" 02 Sept.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kimi
IMO:9162227
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244132000
Callsign:PDHO
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kowloon (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:88,669 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°28’22.81” N, 31°45’20.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 175° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Uaods - Uacher
Arrival:5th Sep 2017
13:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 13:00:43 UTCUaods - Uacher
2017 September 4th, 15:00:37 UTCRunvs - Uaods
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:05 UTCRocnd - Runvs
2017 June 27th, 21:00:08 UTCOmslvtm-egsuccn
2017 June 11th, 20:00:35 UTCUa0ds - Uaili
2017 June 11th, 19:00:31 UTCRunvo - Uaods
2017 May 26th, 17:00:41 UTCEgdampt-egpsdtm
2017 May 25th, 11:00:55 UTCTrisk-egdam
2017 May 24th, 06:30:22 UTCTramb- Trisk
2017 March 8th, 21:30:11 UTCSgsin - Mytpp
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kimi
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KIMI
© lappino
MAERSK KIMI
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!