ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Qiang Sheng I - IMO 8607787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Qiang Sheng IAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2010IMO:8607787Hits:979
Location:Salvador, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Qiang Sheng I
Type.Ore Carrier
Build.1987
Callsign.VRDS7
GT.56456 DWT.87960
Port of reg.Flag.Hong Kong.China
Ex.Ratna Shalini
Anchored in Salvador.Brazil.15 July 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Qiang Sheng 1
IMO:8607787
Former name(s):
- Ratna Shalini (Until 2009 Jan)
- Gelibolu (Until 2003 Apr)
- Hakuyou Maru (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:56,456 tons
Summer DWT:87,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ratna Shalini
© Reinier Meuleman
Ratna Shalini & Kima
© Reinier Meuleman
Ratna Shalini
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!