ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANTILLANCA - IMO 9298636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CCNI ANTILLANCAAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:May 13, 2011IMO:9298636Hits:446
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9298636
1st name: DEMETER
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Doehle Peter Schiffahrts
operator: CCNI
completion year: 2006
shipyard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 178/I/15
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7K80MC-C
power output (KW): 26.270
maximum speed (Kn): 22,5
overall length (m): 220,5
overall beam (m): 32,3
maximum draught (m): 12,2
maximum TEU capacity: 3104
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2430
reefer containers (TEU): 500
deadweight (ton): 41.850
gross tonnage (ton): 35.800
handling gear: 3 x 45
Vessel Identification
Name:Demeter
IMO:9298636
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013086
Callsign:A8KM6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Lion (Until 2014 Apr 26)
- Demeter (Until 2012 Dec)
- Ccni Antillanca (Until 2011 Nov 29)
- Demeter (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,647 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’32.95” N, 8°52’7.26” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 139° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 17:00:13 UTCGbliv
2018 August 31st, 20:00:15 UTCPtset
2018 August 28th, 18:00:27 UTCPtsie
2018 August 27th, 20:00:55 UTCPtlei
2018 August 17th, 23:00:37 UTCGbliv
2018 August 10th, 16:00:43 UTCPtsie
2018 August 9th, 11:00:06 UTCPtlei > Ptset
2018 August 7th, 05:00:19 UTCGbpru > Ptlei
2018 August 3rd, 20:30:32 UTCGbliv > Gbpru
2018 July 29th, 10:00:13 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
DEMETER
© Barry Graham
DEMETER
© Malcolm Cranfield
DEMETER
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!