ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANTILLANCA - IMO 9298636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CCNI ANTILLANCAAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:May 13, 2011IMO:9298636Hits:478
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9298636
1st name: DEMETER
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Doehle Peter Schiffahrts
operator: CCNI
completion year: 2006
shipyard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 178/I/15
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7K80MC-C
power output (KW): 26.270
maximum speed (Kn): 22,5
overall length (m): 220,5
overall beam (m): 32,3
maximum draught (m): 12,2
maximum TEU capacity: 3104
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2430
reefer containers (TEU): 500
deadweight (ton): 41.850
gross tonnage (ton): 35.800
handling gear: 3 x 45
Vessel Identification
Name:Demeter
IMO:9298636
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013086
Callsign:A8KM6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Lion (Until 2014 Apr 26)
- Demeter (Until 2012 Dec)
- Ccni Antillanca (Until 2011 Nov 29)
- Demeter (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,647 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’51.14” N, 4°45’3.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 89° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Portbury
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 10:00:04 UTCPortbury
2018 June 18th, 15:30:04 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 14th, 05:00:21 UTCSetubal
2018 June 9th, 14:00:18 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 5th, 22:00:02 UTCPortbury
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:27 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 29th, 16:00:18 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 28th, 12:00:47 UTCSetubal
2018 May 6th, 17:00:34 UTCValencia
2018 April 6th, 16:30:43 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
DEMETER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
DEMETER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DEMETER
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!