ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOY - IMO 9285433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Fraser [View profile]Title:JOYAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9285433Hits:444
Location:Glasgow, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JOY
In the River Clyde, heading downstream at the Erskine Bridge.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy
IMO:9285433
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305444000
Callsign:V2EI9
Former name(s):
- Sider Joy (Until 2009 Mar)
- Ile De Elba (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,289 tons
Summer DWT:5,745 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’38.24” N, 2°36’12.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 226° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Creeksea
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 15:00:09 UTCLarne
2018 August 20th, 07:00:43 UTCRiga
2018 August 15th, 12:00:12 UTCBrevik
2018 July 28th, 07:00:48 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 18th, 14:00:31 UTCOskarshamn
2018 July 15th, 04:00:14 UTCEnsted
2018 July 11th, 02:00:33 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 June 30th, 05:00:28 UTCHarlingen
2018 June 28th, 01:00:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 26th, 16:00:41 UTCEsbjerg
More Of This Ship
Emma
© Pedro Amaral
Emma
© Pedro Amaral
EMMA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!