ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMOTHY R - IMO 9517549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ALEX MATEVKO [View profile]Title:TIMOTHY RAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9517549Hits:725
Location:Nikolaev, Ukraine
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
LEAVING MYKOLAIV SEA PORT
WITH DESTINATION FOR NOVOROSSIYSK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mykonos Bay
IMO:9517549
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102498
Callsign:2HCM4
Former name(s):
- Timothy R (Until 2013 Dec)
- Asian Tomorrow (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,497 tons
Summer DWT:32,411 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’10.71” N, 16°10’10.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Monfalcone
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:12 UTCLisbon
2018 September 8th, 08:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 4th, 12:00:31 UTCSfax,tunisia
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCBeira
2018 May 13th, 14:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 22nd, 00:00:45 UTCSearch And Rescue
2018 January 29th, 08:00:30 UTCParanagua
2018 January 7th, 23:00:28 UTCSkaw
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:23 UTCKaliningrad,russia
2017 July 30th, 08:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MYKONOS BAY
© jdap
MYKONOS BAY
© jdap
MYKONOS BAY
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!