ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARMAN - IMO 8420086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:MARMANAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:8420086Hits:1,168
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duisburg-Ruhrort 1988
built 1985 by Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft, Bremen-Hemelingen; gt: 1782; dwt: 2507; loa: 84,0 m; owner: Rhein-Nord-Ost-See Befrachtungs G.m.b.H., Duisburg; flag: DEU; subsequent name „Osa"
Vessel Identification
Name:Osa
IMO:8420086
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261362000
Callsign:SNBD
Former name(s):
- Marman (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,782 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Szczecin
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°47’31.94” N, 10°18’34.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 318° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaab
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 11:00:26 UTCDkaab
2018 August 16th, 08:00:13 UTCDkfak
2018 August 15th, 06:00:19 UTCDkasn
2018 August 14th, 05:00:41 UTCDkfak
2018 August 9th, 19:00:33 UTCSundsvall
2018 August 4th, 16:00:14 UTCDkfak
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCRensburg
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:34 UTCDkfak
2018 July 12th, 14:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 8th, 13:00:08 UTCSundsvall
More Of This Ship
OSA
© Aleksi Lindström
OSA
© Aleksi Lindström
OSA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!