ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 18, 2011IMO:9169550Hits:461
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 18/07/2011.
Call Sign : ZCDN9
MMSI : 310473000
Gross tonnage : 77.499, DWT : 8.165
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Bermuda
Dimensions : 261,22 x 32,28 x 8,11 m
Berths : 2.272, Cabins : 1.011
Main engines : 4 x Sulzer 16ZAV40S _ Bhp.: 62.652, Kw.: 46.080, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Fincantieri-Cant. Nav. Italiani S.p.A. - Monfalcone (ITA). Yard No. 6044
Name of ship : OCEANA, 2002/10.
Former name : Ocean Princess, 2000/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’16.5” N, 1°25’45.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Sea Trials>gbsou
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 14:00:08 UTCSea Trials>gbsou
2017 December 15th, 03:30:23 UTCGb Sou>off Eddystone
2017 December 15th, 03:30:10 UTCDe Ham>gb Sou
2017 November 30th, 16:00:24 UTCGb Sou>de Ham
2017 November 29th, 00:30:16 UTCPt Lis>gb Sou
2017 November 26th, 07:00:47 UTCGi Gib>pt Lis
2017 November 24th, 06:45:47 UTCEsvgo>escad
2017 November 22nd, 06:45:59 UTCGb Sou>es Lcg
2017 November 20th, 04:00:44 UTCPt Lis>gb Sou
2017 November 17th, 06:00:31 UTCEs Ace>pt Lis
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Klaus Kehrls
Oceana
© eckhard uhrbrock
Oceana
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!