ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 18, 2011IMO:9169550Hits:431
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 18/07/2011.
Call Sign : ZCDN9
MMSI : 310473000
Gross tonnage : 77.499, DWT : 8.165
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Bermuda
Dimensions : 261,22 x 32,28 x 8,11 m
Berths : 2.272, Cabins : 1.011
Main engines : 4 x Sulzer 16ZAV40S _ Bhp.: 62.652, Kw.: 46.080, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Fincantieri-Cant. Nav. Italiani S.p.A. - Monfalcone (ITA). Yard No. 6044
Name of ship : OCEANA, 2002/10.
Former name : Ocean Princess, 2000/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°27’0” N, 10°28’1.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 313° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce > Hrsib
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 September 11th, 05:15:41 UTCItvce > Hrspu
2018 September 10th, 04:30:58 UTCHrhva > Itvce
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:57 UTCGrpir > Gratn
2018 August 28th, 06:15:29 UTCItvce > Hrzad
2018 August 27th, 04:30:29 UTCHrsib > Itvce
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:09 UTCGrhkl > Mtmla
2018 August 19th, 03:15:35 UTCGrpir > Grjmk
2018 August 18th, 01:15:39 UTCMtmla > Grpir
2018 August 14th, 05:15:39 UTCItvce > Hrspu
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEANA
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEANA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!