ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aquila Atmosphere - IMO 9112911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:Aquila AtmosphereAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9112911Hits:1,278
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built 2002, DWT 48640, Flag AG, Callsign V2CU5
Vessel Identification
Name:Marilia
IMO:9112911
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015346
Callsign:D5AB8
Former name(s):
- Valiant Star (Until 2015 Feb)
- Aquila Atmosphere (Until 2011 Aug)
- Alona (Until 2007 Aug)
- Georgia T (Until 2005 Apr)
- Transworld 3 (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,054 tons
Summer DWT:48,640 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’53.2” N, 122°8’1.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 118° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Jt
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
14 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:41 UTCJt
2018 July 27th, 20:00:32 UTCZhou Shan
2018 July 23rd, 22:30:57 UTCXia Men
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:35 UTCZhou Shan
2018 June 29th, 23:30:50 UTCXia Men
2018 June 15th, 20:00:42 UTCWen Zhou
2016 December 12th, 10:40:38 UTCT J
2016 November 13th, 21:30:17 UTCQuan Zhou
More Of This Ship
Marilia
© Fabian Pesikonis
VALIANT STAR
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Valiant Star
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!