ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUARIUS - IMO 9143582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:AQUARIUSAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9143582Hits:881
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1996 GT 1141 DWT 1500
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquarius
IMO:9143582
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277373000
Callsign:LYST
Former name(s):
- Warber (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’52.31” N, 15°14’35.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 297° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Ita
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 08:00:03 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 August 21st, 18:00:23 UTCArbatax
2018 August 20th, 08:00:54 UTCNapoli
2018 July 29th, 18:00:57 UTCIt Pto
2018 June 25th, 06:00:23 UTCEs Cad
2018 June 11th, 06:00:21 UTCIt Qos
2018 May 8th, 22:00:27 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 14th, 20:00:36 UTCIt Qos
2018 March 24th, 12:00:30 UTCHr Ple
2018 March 17th, 07:00:39 UTCIt Cag
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS
© Tomasello Letterio
AQUARIUS
© Henk Jungerius
Warber
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!