ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE SUPERUM - IMO 9169122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARE SUPERUMAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 18, 2011IMO:9169122Hits:469
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 18/07/2011.
Call Sign : V2AM5
MMSI : 304010925
Gross tonnage : 40.306, DWT : 52.329
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 260,66 x 32,25 x 12,52 m
TEU : 4.038, Reefer points : 430
Main engine : Sulzer 9RTA84C _ Bhp.: 49.593, Kw.: 36.476, Service speed : 22,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1101
Name of ship : MARE SUPERUM, 2009/07.
Former names : Mare Superum, 1998/09. Elbe Bridge, 1998/12. P&O Nedlloyd Cartagena, 2004/08. Maersk Tirana, 2005/10. Dalian Express, 2006/03. Maersk Tirana, 2007/08.
Later name : MSC ANNICK, 2013/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Annick
IMO:9169122
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372098000
Callsign:3FSD2
Former name(s):
- Mare Superum (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Maersk Tirana (Until 2009 Jul)
- Dalian Express (Until 2007 Aug)
- Maersk Tirana (Until 2006 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cartagena (Until 2005 Oct 12)
- Elbe Bridge (Until 2004 Aug 02)
- Mare Superum (Until 1998 Dec)
- Mare Supernum (Until 1998 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,329 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°13’9.04” N, 76°21’25.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Usorf
Arrival:15th May 2018
19:00:11 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 19:00:11 UTCUsorf
2018 May 13th, 11:00:00 UTCUsbal
2018 May 11th, 18:00:50 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 18th, 07:00:30 UTCZadur
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCUschs
2018 March 20th, 07:00:56 UTCUsorf
2018 March 18th, 11:00:49 UTCUsbal
2018 March 16th, 04:00:31 UTCUsnyc
2018 February 18th, 12:30:33 UTCDurban
2018 January 28th, 13:00:19 UTCUsorf
More Of This Ship
Mare Superum
© Dennis Mortimer
Mare Superum
© Tomislav Raymondi
Mare Superum
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!