ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:8203438Hits:460
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Flag: Bahamas
MMSI: 308908000
Call: C6PW8
L:105.0m
B:18.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’25.48” N, 5°34’20.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Monte Carlo,monaco
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 06:00:40 UTCMonte Carlo,monaco
2017 October 5th, 06:00:33 UTCPortofino,italy
2017 October 4th, 06:00:49 UTCPortvenere,italy
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:58 UTCLivorno,italy
2017 September 24th, 05:00:05 UTCHydra
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:49 UTCHydra
2017 September 19th, 05:00:40 UTCSifnos
2017 September 18th, 05:00:00 UTCMykonos
2017 September 13th, 03:00:44 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Justo Prieto
SEADREAM I
© Manuel Fernandez
SEADREAM I
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!