ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:8203438Hits:448
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Flag: Bahamas
MMSI: 308908000
Call: C6PW8
L:105.0m
B:18.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°37’8.4” N, 14°29’42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 292° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Capri
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 05:30:55 UTCIbiza
2017 August 3rd, 06:00:10 UTCCassis
2017 August 1st, 06:30:55 UTCMonaco
2017 July 17th, 06:00:09 UTCOpatija
2017 July 16th, 06:00:14 UTCRovinj
2017 July 9th, 14:00:56 UTCHvar
2017 July 7th, 16:15:43 UTCVenice
2017 July 7th, 06:00:25 UTCPiran
2017 June 28th, 07:00:11 UTCKotor
2017 June 21st, 06:00:28 UTCPortoferaio
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Korkira
SEADREAM I
© Dragec
SEADREAM I
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!